Privacy Policy 

Harrow International School Hong Kong ('Harrow Hong Kong' or 'the School') is concerned to ensure that all personal data submitted through www.harrowschool.hk ('this website')are handled in accordance with the relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.
 

The School will record visits to this website without collecting any personal identifiable information of users. Such general statistics are collected for the compilation of statistical reports and the diagnosis of problems with or concerning computer systems to help improve this website.

For different purposes and at different times you may be invited to provide personal data to the School through this website on a voluntary basis. Personal information may include name, telephone number, mailing address or e-mail address, etc. The School will specify the collection purpose and intended usage of your data when it invites you to provide such information and advise you how you may request access to or correction of the personal data provided.

Unless permitted or required by law, the School will not disclose your personal data to any third parties without your prior consent.

This website uses SSL protocol to encrypt data during network transmission to protect your personal data. All personal data you provide to the School via this website are secured, and access to them is restricted to authorised personnel only. The School will not match the data obtained with any personal data possibly held by the School.

Last updated: 11 Aug 2015 13:32