Staff

School Staff for the 2021-22 Academic Year

* Denotes Head of Department/Year Leader

HEAD

Ms. Ann Haydon (University of Surrey) from Surbiton High School, England.

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Principal Deputy Head (Curricular)
Ms. Annabel Davies (Royal Holloway, University of London) from Surbiton High School, England

Principal Deputy Head (Pastoral and Wellbeing)
Mr. Tom Hicks (St Catherine’s College, Oxford University) from Uppingham School, England

Deputy Head (Pastoral and Wellbeing)
Mr. Simon Mildinhall (University of York) from the London Oratory School, England

Deputy Head (Academic)
Mr. James Brewer (Queen's University Belfast) from Epsom College in Malaysia

Deputy Head (Co-Curricular and Organisation)
Ms. Laura Yandell (Birmingham University) from Ark Greenwich Free School, England

Associate Assistant Head (Pastoral and Wellbeing)
Ms. Kim Gration (Magdalen College, University of Oxford) from Luanda International School, Angola

Associate Assistant Head (Teaching and Learning)
Ms. Vicky Courtis (University of Plymouth) from Sydenham High School, England

Associate Assistant Head (Teaching and Learning)
Ms. Freya Crofton (University of Leeds) from Saltus Grammar School, Bermuda

Head of Lower School
Mr. Brendan Shanahan (University of Liverpool) from St Barnabas’ CE Primary School & Nursery, England

Deputy Head of Lower School (Teaching & Learning)
Mr. Gary Hancock (University of Derby) from Bangkok Patana School, Thailand

Deputy Head of Lower School (Pupil Wellbeing)
Mrs. Lauren Berner (University of Sheffield Hallam) from Mowmacre Hill Primary School, England

Assistant Head of Lower School (Pupil Progress)
Ms. Dawn Chambers (Dublin City University) from Derwentwater Primary School, England

Assistant Head of Lower School (Digital Strategy and Continuing Professional Development)
Ms. Abi Hiley (University of Sheffield) from Kings’ School Al Barsha, Dubai

Director of Operations
Mr. Jim Nightingale (Institute for Operations Management City College) from SPS Technologies (TJ Brooks), England

Director of Human Resources
Ms. Madeleine Ponting (University College London) from Surbiton High School, England

Director of Finance
Ms. Miranda Ng (City University of Hong Kong) from Jacobson Global Logistics Company Limited, Hong Kong

House Master/ Mistress

Senior School House Master (Peel House)
Mr. Dom Berner (University of Durham) from Loughborough Grammar School, England

Senior School House Mistress (Keller House)
Mrs. Gillian Nightingale (University of Sheffield) from Loughborough High School, England

Senior School House Mistress (Gellhorn House)
Ms. Naina Nightingale (University of Reading) from Holland Park School, England

Senior School House Master (Sun House)
Mr. Oliver Paulin (University of Manchester) from United World College, Thailand

Senior School House Master (Churchill House)
Mr. Simon Tyley (Durham University) from Kellett School, Hong Kong

Senior School Day House Mistress (Anderson House)
Ms. Kim Gration (Magdalen College, University of Oxford) from Luanda International School, Angola

Senior School Day House Mistress (Wu House)
Ms. Lee Collins (University of Sydney) from New Cairo British International School, Egypt

Senior School Day House Master (Shaftesbury House)
Mr. Robert Powell (Wadham College, University of Oxford) from The King David High School, Manchester, England

Prep School House Mistress (Parks House)
Mrs Rachel Bhadeshia (De Montfort University) from Sydenham High School, England

Prep School House Mistress (Nightingale House)
Mrs. Holly De Vies (University of Aston) from Loughborough High School, England

Prep School House Mistress (Fry House)
Ms. Jenny Mitchell (Queen Margaret University) from Epsom College in Malaysia

Prep School House Master (Shackleton House)
Mr. Michael Strickland (University of Exeter) from Norwich School, England

Prep School House Master (Banks House)
Mr Nick Weinberg (The University of Warwick) from Mount Kelly School Hong Kong

Prep School House Master (Darwin House)
Mr. Tim Leverton-Griffiths (University of Gloucestershire) from Repton School, Dubai

Assistant House Master/Mistress

Senior School Assistant House Master (Churchill House)
Mr. Ross Stokley (University of Nottingham Trent) from Australasia Tennis Aces, Hong Kong

Senior School Assistant House Master (Peel House)
Mr. Mike Sallabank (Loughborough University) from Stockport Grammar School, England

Senior School Assistant House Master (Peel House)
Mr Alex Yip (University Of Bristol) from Cheltenham Ladies’ College, England

Senior School Assistant Day House Master (Shaftesbury House)
Mr. Harry Job (University of Newcastle Upon Tyne) from Lambeth Academy, England

Senior School Assistant Day House Mistress (Wu House)
Ms. Ella Singleton (University of Bath) from Sir William Perkins's School, England

Senior School Assistant Day House Mistress (Anderson House)
Ms. Amanda Lam (Claremont McKenna College) from West Island School, Hong Kong

Senior School Assistant House Mistress (Gellhorn House)
Ms. Hannah Minty (University of Canterbury, New Zealand) from Merrin School, New Zealand

Senior School Assistant House Mistress (Keller House)
Mrs. Hannah Tyley (University of Nottingham) from Norbury Manor Business and Enterprise College, England

Prep School Assistant House Mistress (Nightingale House)
Ms. Connie Hu (Nanjing Normal University) from King George V School, Hong Kong

Prep School Assistant House Mistress (Fry House)
Ms Caitlin Sherring (University of Sydney Conservatorium of Music) from Woodcroft Primary School, England

Prep School Assistant House Master (Banks House)
Mr. William Bussey (Lancaster University) from Petchey Academy, England

Prep School Assistant House Master (Shackleton House)
Mr. Jonathan Finnerty (The University of Waikato) from Reed’s School, England

Prep School Assistant House Mistress (Parks House)
Ms. Ceri Armit (University of Sheffield) from Chorlton High School

Prep School Assistant House Master (Sun House)
Mr. Thomas Cameron (University of Pretoria) from St. Andrew's Preparatory School, South Africa

  • Early Years
  • Year 1
  • Year 2
  • Year 3
  • Year 4
  • Year 5
  • Teaching Assistants

Early Years Leader and K2 Class Teacher*
Ms. Rebecca Woods (University of Sheffield) from Kings’ School Al Barsha, Dubai

K1 Class Teacher and Art and Design Curriculum Coordinator
Mrs. Emma-Jane Oakes (University of Glasgow) from Shanghai International School, China

K1 Class Teacher
Mrs. Josephine Finch (De Montfort University) from Handcross Primary School, England

K2 Class Teacher
Mr. Calvyn Pang (Loughborough University) from Lightning International Hong Kong

K2 Class Teacher
Mrs. Sophie Purnell (University of Surrey) from Discovery Bay International School, Hong Kong

Cubs Club Leader
Mrs. Pam Green (Lingnan University) from Jing Jing International Kindergarten

Cubs Club Child Care Assistant
Ms. Winifred Lau (Oxford Brookes University) from Anfield International Kindergarten

Assistant Head of Lower School (Digital Strategy and Continuing Professional Development and Year 1 Class Teacher
Ms. Abi Hiley (University of Sheffield) from Kings’ School Al Barsha, Dubai

Year 1 Class Teacher
Ms. Heather Ingram (Buckinghamshire New University) from Danesfield School, England

Year 1 Class Teacher 
Ms. Lucy Howarth (Royal Agricultural University) from The Oratory RC Primary School, England

Year 1 Class Teacher
Mr. Mike McKeand (Edinburgh Napier University) from Aberdeenshire Council And City Of Edinburgh Council, England

KS1 Leader and Year 2 Class Teacher*
Mr. Travis Purnell (Liverpool John Moores University) from The British School Of Brussels

Year 2 Class Teacher
Ms. Marina Elwes (The Royal Agricultural College) from Bishop’s Waltham Junior School, England

Year 2 Class Teacher
Ms. Laura Halliday (Canterbury Christ Church University) from Kingston International School, England

Year 2 Class Teacher and English Curriculum Coordinator
Mr. Sam Hobbins (St Mary’s University College) from Marshgate Primary School, England

Year 3 Leader and Class Teacher*
Mrs. Hannah Russell (University of Edge Hill) from Kings' School Al Barsha, Dubai

Year 3 Class Teacher and Science Curriculum Coordinator 
Mr. James Rose (University of Portsmouth) from Derwentwater Primary School, England

Year 3 Class Teacher 
Ms. Emma Davenport (University of Plymouth) from Mount Kelly Hong Kong

Year 3 Class Teacher and Mathematics Curriculum Coordinator
Ms. Taylor Wilkinson-Charles (University of Brandon) from Derwentwater Primary School, England

Year 4 Leader and Class Teacher*
Mr. Chris Russell (University of Lincoln) from Kings’ School Al Barsha, Dubai

Year 4 Class Teacher and Geography Curriculum Coordinator
Ms. Rebecca Thornton (University of Brighton) from GEMS Twickenham Primary Academy, England

Year 4 Class Teacher and History Curriculum Coordinator
Mr. Sam Blake (University of Plymouth) from Truro Prep School, England

Year 4 Class Teacher
Mrs. Lorraine Monaghan (University of Surrey) from St. Theresa’s RC Primary School, England

Year 5 Leader and Class Teacher*
Mr. Theo de Vies (University of Leicester) from Derby High School, England

Year 5 Class Teacher
Ms. Jo Moss (National University of Ireland) from Repton School, Dubai

Year 5 Class Teacher
Ms. Lauren Pitt (Bath Spa University) from North Ealing Primary School, England

Assistant Head of Lower School (Pupil Progress) and Year 5 Class Teacher
Ms. Dawn Chambers (Dublin City University) from Derwentwater Primary School, England

Cubs Club Child Care Assistant
Ms. Winifred Lau (Oxford Brookes University) from Anfield International Kindergarten

Ms. Chona Cabuhat (YMCA of Hong Kong) from Hong Kong International School (HKIS), Hong Kong

Ms. Vilma Wen (University of Mariano Marcos State, Laoag City, Philippines) from Regina Coeli Anglo-Chinese Kindergarten, Hong Kong

Ms. Nancy Caguioa (Holy Angel University, Philippines) from Catering Connection Limited (LA Bagueite), England

Ms. Hilda Stone (Camalaniugan National High School) from United World College of South East Asia, Singapore

Ms. Kaitlyn Kwok (University of Melbourne) from Rock the Boat Consulting, Hong Kong

Ms. Stephanie Lee (University of Greenwich) from Hang Seng Bank, Hong Kong

Ms. Zoie Chan (Griffith University) from Virgin Australia Airlines Pty Ltd.

Ms. Yetta Yim (Hong Kong University) from Harrow International School Hong Kong

Ms. Kate Yau (Hong Kong Institute of Vocational Education) from Cathy Pacific Airway Ltd.

Ms. Miranda Kan (University of The West of England, Bristol) from Yew Chung International School, Hong Kong

Ms. Nicole Li (The University of Hong Kong) from Cyber China Limited, Hong Kong

Ms. Anjali Gandhi (University of Mumbai, India) from Active Kids Learning Centre, Hong Kong

Ms. Livia Ng (Hong Kong Baptist University) from The Claims Guys, Manchester

Ms. Clair Swemmer (The Glen High School, South Africa) from Bayview House of Children

Ms. Justyna Olszewska (Medical University of Gdańsk) from Harrow International School Hong Kong

Ms. Yvonne Kwan (The Hong Kong Polytechnic University) from Stewards Pooi Kei Primary School, Hong Kong

Ms. Cally Fung (University of British Columbia) from Life Education Activity Programme

Mr. Nate Gillard (Griffith University, Australia) from Zenith Kindergarten and International Nursery, Hong Kong

Miss. Laura Mann (Loughborough University) from Salford Royal NHS Foundation Trust, UK

Head of Art (Maternity Cover)
Ms. Carol Xavier (Ontario College of Art & Design) from ELCHK Lutheran Academy, Hong Kong

Teacher of Art
Ms. Mae-lee Gibson (The University of Melbourne) from Dulwich College Suzhou, China

Teacher of Art (Maternity Cover)
Ms. Leanne Claxton (University of the Arts London) from Claxton Limited

Academic Organisation Coordinator
Dr. Catherine Clerc (University of Dijon & University of Leeds) from Shanghai Rego International School, China

Head of Drama*
Ms. Vicky Courtis (University of Plymouth) from Sydenham High School, England

Teacher of Drama
Ms. Laura Yandell (Birmingham University) from Ark Greenwich Free School, England

Teacher of Drama
Mrs. Helen Cowie (University of James Cook, Australia) from Dunottar School, England

Teacher of Drama
Ms. Lee Collins (University of Sydney) from New Cairo British International School, Egypt

Director in Residence
Mr. Christopher McInnes (University of Murdoch) from St Catherine's School, Australia

Head of English*
Ms. Freya Crofton (University of Leeds) from Saltus Grammar School, Bermuda

Teacher of English
Mrs. Bella Nightingale (University of Reading) from Dulwich College Beijing, China

Teacher of English and Prep School English Coordinator
Mr. Dominic Rapley (University of Edinburgh) from Ardingly College, England

Teacher of English
Mr. Edward Nightingale (Emmanuel College, University of Cambridge) from Dulwich College, Beijing, China

Teacher of English
Ms. Hannah Hopkins (The University of Manchester) from The International School of Siem Reap, Cambodia

Teacher of English
Ms. Lee Collins (University of Sydney) from New Cairo British International School, Egypt

Teacher of English
Mr Richard Long (University of Central England in Birmingham) from St Michael’s Catholic School, England

Teacher of English
Ms Jess Darke (University of East Anglia) from Cheltenham Ladies’ College, England

Economics

Head of Economics*
Mrs. Christina Tagg (University of Canterbury, New Zealand) from Queen Elizabeth’s School, England

Teacher of Economics and Spanish
Mrs Valerie Timsit-Paulin (Université Paul-Valéry et de Droit) from Kellett School, Hong Kong

Geography

Head of Geography*
Mrs. Leti Weinberg (University of Bristol) from Beal High School, England

Teacher of Geography
Mrs. Victoria Marshall (University of Manchester) from King George V School, Hong Kong

History

Head of History*
Ms. Amy King (Queen Mary College, University of London) from the British School Manila, Philippines

Teacher of History
Mr. Darren Barker (University of Alberta) from the Ellen Wilkinson School for Girls, London, England

Teacher of History
Mrs. Hannah Tyley (University of Nottingham) from Norbury Manor Business and Enterprise College, England

Teacher of History
Mr. Michael Strickland (University of Exeter) from Norwich School, England

Teacher of History
Mr. Oliver Lloyd (University of London) from King’s College, Taunton, England

Teacher of History
Mr. Simon Mildinhall (University of York) from the London Oratory School, England

Teacher of History
Mr Nick Weinberg (The University of Warwick) from Mount Kelly School Hong Kong

Philosophy & Religious Studies

Head of Philosophy & Religious Studies*
Mrs. Sabrina Peck (University of East Anglia) from Jane Austen College, England

Teacher of Philosophy & Religious Studies
Mr. Darren Barker (University of Alberta) from the Ellen Wilkinson School for Girls, London, England

Teacher of Philosophy & Religious Studies
Mr. Dominic Berner (University of Durham) from Loughborough Grammar School, England

Teacher of Philosophy & Religious Studies
Mr. Milo Bellamy (University of Edinburgh) from Guildford County School, England

Director of Languages*
Mr. Graham Simms (University of Birmingham) from Matthew Moss High School, England

Chinese Studies

Head of Chinese*
Ms. Michelle Lee (Fu Jen Catholic University) from Harrow International School Bangkok, Thailand

Teacher of Chinese
Ms. Cathy Zhang (East China Normal University) from Kingston International School, Hong Kong

Teacher of Chinese and Prep School Chinese Coordinator
Ms. Fang Li (Qiqihar University, China; University of Hong Kong) from Dulwich College Beijing, China

Teacher of Chinese
Ms. I Jong Lee (National Taiwan Normal University) from Singapore International School, Hong Kong

Teacher of Chinese
Ms. Jessica Chan (The Chinese University of Hong Kong) from St. Margaret’s School, Hong Kong

Teacher of Chinese
Ms. Julia Jing (Beijing Normal University) from Dulwich College Seoul, South Korea

Teacher of Chinese
Ms. Lauren Liu (University of Hong Kong) from Dulwich College Beijing, China

Teacher of Chinese
Ms. Yongjuan Pu (Yunnan Normal University) from Regents International School Pattaya, Thailand

Teacher of Chinese
Ms. Wen-Ju Yang (Tamkang University, Taiwan) from Harrow International School, Hong Kong

Teacher of Chinese and Chinese Curriculum Coordinator
Ms. Yuchen Li (Durham University) from Fortismere School, England

Teacher of Chinese
Ms. Zera Lao (South China Normal University) from Macau Anglican College, Macau

Teacher of Chinese (Maternity Cover)
Ms. Anita Tsang (National Cheng Kung University) from Yew Chung International School of Hong Kong

Teaching Assistant (Chinese)
Ms. Yifan He (Shaanxi Normal University) from Little Beijing Education Centre, Hong Kong

Teaching Assistant (Chinese)
Mr. Danni Wu (Hong Kong Shue Yan University) from NTK Academic Group, Hong Kong

Modern Foreign Languages

Head of Spanish*
Mrs. Yolanda Homs (University of Girona) from British International School of Jeddah, Saudi Arabia

Head of French*
Ms. Lucy White (University of St Andrews), from St Andrews International School, Bangkok

Teacher of French
Dr. Catherine Clerc (University of Dijon & University of Leeds) from Shanghai Rego International School, China

Teacher of French & Spanish
Mrs. Jo Morris (University of London) from The John Lyon School, England

Teacher of Spanish and Pre-Prep MFL Coordinator
Ms. Julie Birchley (University of Nottingham Trent) from Bangkok Patana School, Thailand

Teacher of Spanish (Maternity Cover)
Ms. Lucy White (University of St Andrews) from St. Andrews International School, Sukhumvit 107, Thailand

Part-time Teacher of Economics and Spanish
Mrs Valerie Timsit-Paulin (Université Paul-Valéry et de Droit) from Kellett School, Hong Kong

Lower School Modern Foreign Languages Teacher
Ms. Louise St John (University of Plymouth) from Kings' School Dubai

Teaching Assistant - Spanish and French
Mrs. Elizabeth Lozano Rincon (University of Canberra) from The University of Hong Kong

Head of Mathematics
Ms Louise Ackroyd (University of Warwick) from The British School of Milan, Italy

Teacher of Mathematics
Mr. Brian Murphy (University of Queen’s Belfast) from The Grange School, Santiago, Chile

Teacher of Mathematics
Mr. Eugene Sze (University of Durham) from Po Leung Kuk Choi Kai Yau School, Hong Kong

Teacher of Mathematics
Ms. Fei Li (University of Cambridge) from Kingsbridge Community College, England

Teacher of Mathematics
Mr. Harry Job (University of Newcastle Upon Tyne) from Lambeth Academy, England

Teacher of Mathematics
Mr. James Thomas (University of Nottingham) from New Cairo British International School, Egypt

Teacher of Mathematics and IGCSE Mathematics Coordinator
Mrs. Sioned Ralph (University of Cardiff) from Hampton School, England

Teacher of Mathematics
Ms. Swati Ray (University of Delhi) from French International School, Hong Kong

Teacher of Mathematics
Mr Alex Yip (University Of Bristol) from Cheltenham Ladies’ College, England

Teacher of Mathematics
Mr. Thomas Johnson (Imperial College, University of London) from YMCA of Hong Kong Christian College, Hong Kong

Teacher of Mathematics
Mr. Tim Leverton-Griffiths (University of Gloucestershire) from Repton School, Dubai

Head of Psychology*
Mrs. Sharin Sikka (University College London) from Surbiton High School, England

Teacher of Psychology
Mrs. Helen Cowie (University of James Cook, Australia) from Dunottar School, England

Head of Science and Head of Biology*
Ms. Zara Holliday (University of Edinburgh) from The Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School, England

Teacher of Science and Prep School Science Coordinator
Mr. Daniel Moss (Open University) from Repton School, Dubai

Lead Technician
Mr. Geoffrey Li (Hong Kong Baptist University) from International College Hong Kong

Science Laboratory Technician
Ms. Belinda Kwan (University of Ulster, Northern Ireland) from Singapore International School, Hong Kong

Science Laboratory Technician
Mr. Keith Ho (University of Leicester) from Study Lab Education Centre, Hong Kong

Science Laboratory Technician
Ms. May Lee (Hong Kong Polytechnic University) from French International School, Hong Kong

Laboratory Assistant
Ms. Bonnie Chan (Kwun Tong Maryknoll Evening School) from Chanel Limited, Hong Kong

Biology

Head of Science and Head of Biology*
Ms. Zara Holliday (University of Edinburgh) from The Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School, England

Teacher of Biology
Mr. Carl Doree (University of Manchester) from St Andrews Sukhumvit, Thailand

Teacher of Biology
Mrs. Georgia Barker (The Open University) from the Ellen Wilkinson School for Girls, England

Teacher of Biology
Mrs. Holly De Vies (University of Aston) from Loughborough High School, England

Teacher of Biology
Ms. Siobhan McCrohan (Durham University) from Hurstpierpoint College, England

Chemistry

Head of Chemistry*
Ms. Ella Singleton (University of Bath) from Sir William Perkins's School, England

Teacher of Chemistry
Mr. Robert Powell (Wadham College, University of Oxford) from The King David High School, Manchester, England

Teacher of Chemistry
Mr Andrew Davies (King's College London) from Nexus International School, Malaysia

Teacher of Chemistry and Duke of Edinburgh Coordinator
Mr. Thomas Carter (Universities of Exeter & Plymouth) from Wellington College International Shanghai, China

Physics

Head of Physics*
Mr. Matthew Twomey (University of Bristol) from Latymer Upper School, England

Teacher of Physics
Mrs. Gillian Nightingale (University of Sheffield) from Loughborough High School, England

Teacher of Physics
Ms. Julia Davidson (Robinson College, University of Cambridge) from Ashford School, England

Teacher of Physics
Mr. Matthew Oakes (University of Manchester) from British School of Costa Rica, Costa Rica

Teacher of Physics
Mr. William Bussey (Lancaster University) from Petchey Academy, England

Executive Director of Sport*
Mrs. Sally Beere (University of Brunel) from Surbiton High School, England

Head of Sport
Mr. Reece Hamon (Auckland University of Technology) from Renaissan College, Hong Kong

Head of Lower School Sport
Mr. Matthias Zoeller (University College, Cork), Newly Qualified in 2016

Teacher of Physical Education, Head of Academic PE and Head of Rugby
Mr. Ben Loosmore (University of Bath) from Brighton College, England

Teacher of Physical Education
Mr. Chris Kinloch (The University of Loughborough) from Kowloon Rugby Club, Hong Kong

Teacher of Physical Education
Mr. Daniel Moss (Open University) from Repton School, Dubai

Teacher of Physical Education
Ms. Hannah Minty (University of Canterbury, New Zealand) from Merrin School, New Zealand

Teacher of Physical Education
Mrs. Kirsty Wilson (Auckland University of Technology) formerly of Birkenhead College, New Zealand

Teacher of Physical Education
Ms Carly Goodchild (Brunel University) from Harris Academy Rainham, England

Teacher of Physical Education
Ms. Olivia Coady (University of Canterbury, New Zealand) from Nansha College Preparatory Academy, China

Teacher of Physical Education
Mrs Rachel Bhadeshia (De Montfort University) from Sydenham High School, England

Teacher of Physical Education and Head of Tennis
Mr. Ross Stokley (University of Nottingham Trent) from Australasia Tennis Aces, Hong Kong

Teacher of Physical Education and Head of Athletics and Cross Country
Mrs. Sarah McMillan (University of Bath) from Clifton High School, England

Head of Swimming
Mr. Malcolm Green (De Montfort University, Bedford) from English Schools Foundation, Hong Kong

Physical Education & Sport Administrator
Mr. Sam Lam (The Chinese University of Hong Kong) from Hang Seng Management College, Hong Kong

Boarding Tutor and Gymnastics Coach
Mrs. Shannon Hobbins (St Mary’s University) from Richmond Gymnastics Association, England

Head of Sixth Form*
Ms. Jo Morris (University of London) from The John Lyon School, England

Assistant Head of Sixth Form and Academic Extension Coordinator
Mrs. Hannah Tyley (University of Nottingham) from Norbury Manor Business and Enterprise College, England

USA Universities Coordinator
Ms Jess Darke (University of East Anglia) from Cheltenham Ladies’ College, England

Sixth Form Guidance Coordinator
Mr. James Roscoe (University of Oxford) from CBRE Asia Pacific

Head of Expeditions
Mr. Brian Murphy (University of Queen’s Belfast) from The Grange School, Santiago, Chile

Director of Music*
Mr. Tom Wiggall (University of Cambridge) from Brighton College, England

Assistant Director of Music (Co-Curricular)
Mr. Tom Corin (Guildhall School of Music and Drama) from Thorpe House School, England

Head of Lower School Music
Ms Caitlin Sherring (University of Sydney Conservatorium of Music) from Woodcroft Primary School, England

Lower School Teacher of Music
Ms Krista Chencharick (Edinboro University) from The International Montessori School, Hong Kong

Music Administrator
Ms. Heidi Au (City University of Hong Kong) from The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education

Music Coach
Mr. Martin Cliffe (University of Salford) from St John Fisher Catholic College, England

Head of Charities and Community Service
Ms. Harriet Lennard (University of Nottingham) from Singapore International School, Hong Kong

Director of Libraries
Ms Liz Mills-Campbell (Victoria College, University of Toronto) from Scholastic, Hong Kong

Assistant Librarian
Ms. Kelsey Chau (Fu Jen Catholic University) from Fu Jen Academia Catholica, Taiwan

Assistant Librarian
Mr. Nelson Ho (The University of Hong Kong) from Shue Yan University, Hong Kong

Academic Organisation Coordinator
Dr. Catherine Clerc (University of Dijon & University of Leeds) from Shanghai Rego International School, China

  • Art
  • Computer Science
  • Drama
  • English
  • Humanities
  • Languages
  • Mathematics
  • Psychology
  • Sciences
  • Physical Education
  • Sixth Form & Careers
  • Trips/Expeditions Coordination
  • Music
  • Charities Coordination
  • Library & Learning Lounge
  • Examinations

Head of Art
Mrs. Gemma Myles (Leeds Beckett University) from Arnold Hill Academy, United Kingdom

Teacher of Art
Ms. Carol Xavier (Ontario College of Art & Design) from ELCHK Lutheran Academy, Hong Kong

Teacher of Art
Ms. Mae-lee Gibson (The University of Melbourne) from Dulwich College Suzhou, China

Artist in Residence
Ms. Leanne Claxton (University of the Arts London) from Claxton Limited

Head of Computer Science
Ms. Razia Suleman Darvesh (Singhania University) from Shenzhen College of International Education

Head of Drama*
Ms. Vicky Courtis (University of Plymouth) from Sydenham High School, England

Teacher of Drama
Ms. Laura Yandell (Birmingham University) from Ark Greenwich Free School, England

Teacher of Drama
Ms. Lee Collins (University of Sydney) from New Cairo British International School, Egypt

Teacher of Drama
Mr. Christopher McInnes (Murdoch University, Australia) from Harrow International School, Hong Kong

Performing Arts Technician
Mr. Jackie Lai Performing Arts Technician (Napier University) from ESF Discovery College

Head of English*
Ms. Freya Crofton (University of Leeds) from Saltus Grammar School, Bermuda

Teacher of English and Prep School English Coordinator
Mr. Dominic Rapley (University of Edinburgh) from Ardingly College, England

Teacher of English
Ms. Hannah Hopkins (The University of Manchester) from The International School of Siem Reap, Cambodia

Teacher of English
Ms. Lee Collins (University of Sydney) from New Cairo British International School, Egypt

Teacher of English
Mr. Richard Long (University of Central England in Birmingham) from St Michael’s Catholic School, England

Teacher of English
Ms. Jess Darke (University of East Anglia) from Cheltenham Ladies’ College, England

Teacher of English
Ms. Lucy Cheetham (University of Birmingham) from Impington Village College, England

Teacher of English
Mr. Mike Sallabank (Loughborough University) from Stockport Grammar School, England

Teacher of English
Ms. Lily Coulstock-Cockeram (The University of Nottingham) from Witchford Village College, England

Teacher of English
Ms. Naina Nightingale (University of Reading) from Holland Park School, England

Teacher of English
Ms. Laura Yandell (Birmingham University) from Ark Greenwich Free School, England

Prep School Humanities Teacher
Mr. Thomas Cameron (University of Pretoria) from St. Andrew's Preparatory School, South Africa

Economics

Head of Economics*
Mrs. Christina Tagg (University of Canterbury, New Zealand) from Queen Elizabeth’s School, England

Teacher of Economics
Mr. Simon Tyley (Durham University) from Kellett School Hong Kong

Teacher of Economics and Spanish
Mrs Valerie Timsit-Paulin (Université Paul-Valéry et de Droit) from Kellett School, Hong Kong

Geography

Head of Geography*
Ms. Leti Spry (University of Bristol) from Beal High School, England

Teacher of Geography
Mr. James Roscoe (University of Oxford) from CBRE Asia Pacific

Teacher of Geography and Head of Upper School Digital Learning
Mrs. Victoria Marshall (University of Manchester) from King George V School, Hong Kong

Teacher of Geography (Maternity Cover)
Mr. Dom Ng (Sheffield Hallam University) from Guanghua Cambridge International School, China

History

Head of History and Politics*
Ms. Amy King (Queen Mary College, University of London) from the British School Manila, Philippines

Teacher of History
Mrs. Hannah Tyley (University of Nottingham) from Norbury Manor Business and Enterprise College, England

Teacher of History
Mr. Michael Strickland (University of Exeter) from Norwich School, England

Teacher of History
Mr. Simon Mildinhall (University of York) from the London Oratory School, England

Teacher of History
Mr. Nick Weinberg (The University of Warwick) from Mount Kelly School Hong Kong

Teacher of History
Mrs. Kari Tainton (University of Sydney) from American International School, Egypt

Philosophy & Religious Studies

Head of Philosophy and Religious Studies*
Mrs. Sabrina Peck (University of East Anglia) from Jane Austen College, England

Teacher of Philosophy & Religious Studies
Mr. Dominic Berner (University of Durham) from Loughborough Grammar School, England

Teacher of Philosophy & Religious Studies
Mr. Milo Bellamy (University of Edinburgh) from Guildford County School, England

Director of Languages*
Mr. Graham Simms (University of Birmingham) from Matthew Moss High School, England

Chinese Studies

Head of Chinese*
Ms. Michelle Lee (Fu Jen Catholic University) from Harrow International School Bangkok, Thailand

Teacher of Chinese
Ms. Cathy Zhang (East China Normal University) from Kingston International School, Hong Kong

Teacher of Chinese and Prep School Chinese Coordinator
Ms. Fang Li (Qiqihar University, China; University of Hong Kong) from Dulwich College Beijing, China

Teacher of Chinese
Ms. I Jong Lee (National Taiwan Normal University) from Singapore International School, Hong Kong

Teacher of Chinese
Ms. Jessica Chan (The Chinese University of Hong Kong) from St. Margaret’s School, Hong Kong

Teacher of Chinese
Ms. Julia Jing (Beijing Normal University) from Dulwich College Seoul, South Korea

Teacher of Chinese
Ms. Yongjuan Pu (Yunnan Normal University) from Regents International School Pattaya, Thailand

Teacher of Chinese
Ms. Wen-Ju Yang (Tamkang University, Taiwan) from Harrow International School, Hong Kong

Teacher of Chinese
Ms. Connie Hu (Nanjing Normal University) from King George V School, Hong Kong

Teacher of Chinese
Mr. Danni Wu (Hong Kong Shue Yan University) from NTK Academic Groups, Hong Kong

Teacher of Chinese and Chinese Curriculum Coordinator
Ms. Yuchen Li (Durham University) from Fortismere School, England

Teacher of Chinese
Ms. Zera Lao (South China Normal University) from Macau Anglican College, Macau

Teacher of Chinese
Ms. Charlene Gu (Zhongshan Institute) from Garden House International Pre-School, Hong Kong

Teaching Assistant (Chinese)
Ms. Yifan He (Shaanxi Normal University) from Little Beijing Education Centre, Hong Kong

Teaching Assistant (Chinese)
Mr. Ryan Liu (National Taipei University of Technology) from Cathay Pacific Airways

Teaching Assistant (Chinese)
Mr. Zachary Luan (Hebei University) from Executive Communications Education Centre, Hong Kong

Modern Foreign Languages

Head of Spanish*
Mrs. Yolanda Homs (University of Girona) from British International School of Jeddah, Saudi Arabia

Head of French*
Ms. Lucy White (University of St. Andrews) from St. Andrews International School, Bangkok

Teacher of French
Dr. Catherine Clerc (University of Dijon & University of Leeds) from Shanghai Rego International School, China

Teacher of Spanish
Mr. Elias Valdueza (University of León) from Prior Park College and The Paragon School, England

Teacher of French & Spanish
Mrs. Jo Morris (University of London) from The John Lyon School, England

Teacher of Spanish and Pre-Prep MFL Coordinator
Ms. Julie Birchley (University of Nottingham Trent) from Bangkok Patana School, Thailand

Teacher of Economics and Spanish
Mrs. Valerie Timsit-Paulin (Université Paul-Valéry et de Droit) from Kellett School, Hong Kong

Teacher of French
Mr. Oliver Paulin (University of Manchester) from United World College, Thailand

Lower School Modern Foreign Languages Teacher
Ms. Louise St John (University of Plymouth) from Kings' School Dubai

Teaching Assistant - Spanish and French
Mrs. Elizabeth Lozano Rincon (University of Canberra) from The University of Hong Kong

Head of Mathematics
Ms Louise Ackroyd (University of Warwick) from The British School of Milan, Italy

Teacher of Mathematics
Mr. Brian Murphy (University of Queen’s Belfast) from The Grange School, Santiago, Chile

Teacher of Mathematics
Mr. Eugene Sze (University of Durham) from Po Leung Kuk Choi Kai Yau School, Hong Kong

Teacher of Mathematics
Ms. Fei Li (University of Cambridge) from Kingsbridge Community College, England

Teacher of Mathematics
Mr. Harry Job (University of Newcastle Upon Tyne) from Lambeth Academy, England

Teacher of Mathematics
Mr. James Thomas (University of Nottingham) from New Cairo British International School, Egypt

Teacher of Mathematics
Mr. George Oliver (University of Cambridge) from Putney High School, England

Teacher of Mathematics
Mr. Robin Ip (University of Oxford) from Mount Kelly Hong Kong

Teacher of Mathematics, IGCSE Mathematics Coordinator and Assistant Examinations Officer
Mrs. Sioned Ralph (University of Cardiff) from Hampton School, England

Teacher of Mathematics
Ms. Swati Ray (University of Delhi) from French International School, Hong Kong

Teacher of Mathematics
Mr Alex Yip (University Of Bristol) from Cheltenham Ladies’ College, England

Teacher of Mathematics
Mr. Thomas Johnson (Imperial College, University of London) from YMCA of Hong Kong Christian College, Hong Kong

Teacher of Mathematics
Mr. Tim Leverton-Griffiths (University of Gloucestershire) from Repton School, Dubai

Head of Psychology*
Mrs. Sharin Sikka (University College London) from Surbiton High School, England

Director of Science*
Ms. Zara Holliday (University of Edinburgh) from The Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School, England

Teacher of Science and Deputy Head (Academic)
Mr. James Brewer (Queen's University Belfast) from Epsom College in Malaysia

Teacher of Science and Prep School Science Coordinator
Mr. Daniel Moss (Open University) from Repton School, Dubai

Teacher of Science and Prep School House Mistress (Fry House)
Ms. Jenny Mitchell (Queen Margaret University) from Epsom College in Malaysia

Lead Technician
Mr. Geoffrey Li (Hong Kong Baptist University) from International College Hong Kong

Science Laboratory Technician
Mr. Boris Lam (Central Washington University), Newly Qualified

Science Laboratory Technician
Mr. Marcus Wong (University of Surrey) from Hai Kang Life Corporation Limited, Hong Kong

Science Laboratory Technician
Ms. Emily Kwan (The University of Hawaii) from UL-VS (HK) Ltd, Hong Kong

Laboratory Assistant
Ms. Bonnie Chan (Kwun Tong Maryknoll Evening School) from Chanel Limited, Hong Kong

 

Biology

Head of Biology
Ms. Siobhan McCrohan (Durham University) from Hurstpierpoint College, England

Teacher of Biology
Mr. Carl Doree (University of Manchester) from St Andrews Sukhumvit, Thailand

Teacher of Biology
Mrs. Georgia Barker (The Open University) from the Ellen Wilkinson School for Girls, England

Teacher of Biology
Mrs. Holly De Vies (University of Aston) from Loughborough High School, England

Teacher of Biology
Ms. Jenny Mitchell (Queen Margaret University) from Epsom College in Malaysia

Chemistry

Head of Chemistry*
Mr. Andrew Davies (King's College London) from Nexus International School, Malaysia

Teacher of Chemistry
Ms. Ella Singleton (University of Bath) from Sir William Perkins's School, England

Teacher of Chemistry
Mr. Robert Powell (Wadham College, University of Oxford) from The King David High School, Manchester, England

Teacher of Chemistry
Ms. Ceri Armit (University of Sheffield) from Chorlton High School 

Teacher of Chemistry and Duke of Edinburgh Coordinator
Mr. Thomas Carter (Universities of Exeter & Plymouth) from Wellington College International Shanghai, China

Physics

Head of Physics*
Mr. Matthew Twomey (University of Bristol) from Latymer Upper School, England

Teacher of Physics
Mrs. Gillian Nightingale (University of Sheffield) from Loughborough High School, England

Teacher of Physics
Ms. Julia Davidson (Robinson College, University of Cambridge) from Ashford School, England

Teacher of Physics
Mr. Matthew Oakes (University of Manchester) from British School of Costa Rica, Costa Rica

Teacher of Physics
Mr. William Bussey (Lancaster University) from Petchey Academy, England

Executive Director of Sport*
Mrs. Sally Beere (University of Brunel) from Surbiton High School, England

Head of Upper School Sport
Mr. Matt Zoeller (University College, Cork), Newly Qualified in 2016

Head of Lower School Sport
Ms. Hannah Minty (University of Canterbury, New Zealand) from Merrin School, New Zealand

Teacher of Physical Education, Head of Academic PE and Head of Rugby
Mr. Ben Loosmore (University of Bath) from Brighton College, England

Teacher of Physical Education
Mr. Simon Tyley (Durham University) from Kellett School Hong Kong

Teacher of Physical Education
Mr. Chris Kinloch (The University of Loughborough) from Kowloon Rugby Club, Hong Kong

Teacher of Physical Education
Mr. Daniel Moss (Open University) from Repton School, Dubai

Teacher of Physical Education
Mrs. Kirsty Wilson (Auckland University of Technology) formerly of Birkenhead College, New Zealand

Teacher of Physical Education
Ms. Carly Thomas-Goodchild (Brunel University) from Harris Academy Rainham, England

Teacher of Physical Education
Ms. Olivia Coady (University of Canterbury, New Zealand) from Nansha College Preparatory Academy, China

Teacher of Physical Education
Mrs. Rachel Bhadeshia (De Montfort University) from Sydenham High School, England

Teacher of Physical Education (Maternity Cover)
Ms. Laura Weatherston (Edge Hill University) from Cambridge House School, Spain

Teacher of Physical Education and Head of Tennis
Mr. Ross Stokley (University of Nottingham Trent) from Australasia Tennis Aces, Hong Kong

Teacher of Physical Education and Head of Athletics and Cross Country
Mrs. Sarah McMillan (University of Bath) from Clifton High School, England

Head of Swimming
Mr. Malcolm Green (De Montfort University, Bedford) from English Schools Foundation, Hong Kong

Physical Education & Sport Administrator
Mr. Sam Lam (The Chinese University of Hong Kong) from Hang Seng Management College, Hong Kong

Head of Sixth Form*
Ms. Jo Morris (University of London) from The John Lyon School, England

Assistant Head of Sixth Form and Oxbridge Coordinator
Mrs. Hannah Tyley (University of Nottingham) from Norbury Manor Business and Enterprise College, England

USA Universities Coordinator
Ms. Jess Darke (University of East Anglia) from Cheltenham Ladies’ College, England

Sixth Form Guidance Coordinator
Mr. James Roscoe (University of Oxford) from CBRE Asia Pacific

Head of Pupil Leadership
Mr. Brian Murphy (University of Queen’s Belfast) from The Grange School, Santiago, Chile

Director of Music*
Mr. Tom Wiggall (University of Cambridge) from Brighton College, England

Assistant Director of Music
Ms. Alysha Gauthier (Berklee College of Music) from Mount Kelly Hong Kong

Head of Lower School Music
Ms Caitlin Sherring (University of Sydney Conservatorium of Music) from Woodcroft Primary School, England

Teacher of Music
Miss. Serena Shah (University of Cambridge) from Lancing College, England

Lower School Teacher of Music
Ms. Krista Chencharick (Edinboro University) from The International Montessori School, Hong Kong

Music Administrator
Ms. Heidi Au (City University of Hong Kong) from The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education

Head of Charities and Community Service
Mr. Carl Doree (University of Manchester) from St Andrews Sukhumvit, Thailand

Director of Libraries
Ms Liz Mills-Campbell (Victoria College, University of Toronto) from Scholastic, Hong Kong

Assistant Librarian
Ms. Kelsey Chau (Fu Jen Catholic University) from Fu Jen Academia Catholica, Taiwan

Assistant Librarian
Mr. Nelson Ho (The University of Hong Kong) from Shue Yan University, Hong Kong

Examinations Officer
Dr. Catherine Clerc (University of Dijon & University of Leeds) from Shanghai Rego International School, China

Assistant Examinations Officer
Mrs. Sioned Ralph (University of Cardiff) from Hampton School, England

 

Learning and Language

Head of LAL
Dr. Cody Edene (University of Aberdeen) from Creative Secondary School, Hong Kong

Teacher of LAL
Mr. Nicholas Stone (University of Warwick) from British Council, Singapore

LAL Support Teacher
Ms. Yee To (The Polytechnic of North London) from Sha Tin Junior School, Hong Kong

Individual Needs

Head of Individual Needs Teacher
Ms. Amanda Lam (Claremont McKenna College) from West Island School, Hong Kong

Individual Needs Teacher
Ms. Kim Gration (Magdalen College, University of Oxford) from Luanda International School, Angola

Teacher of Individual Needs
Ms. Alison Clark (Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama) from Gowanbank Primary School, England

Consultant School Psychologist

Consultant School Psychologist
Dr. Reena Gogna (University of Aston) from Cambridgeshire County Council, England

School Counsellor

School Counsellor
Mrs. Valerie Timsit-Paulin (Université Paul-Valéry et de Droit) from Kellett School, Hong Kong

School Counsellor
Ms. Lauren Liu (The University of Hong Kong) from Dulwich College, Beijing

Director of Finance*
Ms. Miranda Ng (City University of Hong Kong) from Jacobson Global Logistics Company Limited, Hong Kong

Accounting Manager
Ms. Alice Lam (University of York, Toronto, Canada) from View Power International Limited, Hong Kong

Senior Accounting Officer
Ms. Michelle Ng (University of South Australia) from FMC Agricultural Products International AG, Hong Kong

Accounting Officer
Ms. Bell To (Curtin University) from BDO Limited, Hong Kong

Accounting Officer
Ms. Jane Kwok (Monash University) from Jolly Angel English Learning Centre, Hong Kong

Accounting Officer
Ms. Lotus Lam (Chu Hai College of Higher Education) from Jardine Airport Services Limited, Hong Kong

Accounting Officer
Ms. Nicky Chung (Seneca College, Scarborough) from B. Base (HK) Limited, Hong Kong

Director of Operations
Mr. Jim Nightingale (Institute for Operations Management City College) from SPS Technologies (TJ Brooks), England

Compliance Manager
Mr. Lee Henderson (Guildhall School of Music & Drama) from New Theatre Oxford, England

Driver
Mr. Albert Lau (New Method College) from Eminens Limited, Hong Kong

Administrative Assistant - Operations
Ms. Celia Wong (The Open University of Hong Kong) from Ann Taylor Sourcing Far East Limited, Hong Kong

Operations Officer - Transport and Trips
Ms. Marianna Wong (The University of Hong Kong) from My Discovery Holidays Travel Services Limited, Hong Kong

Operations Assistant
Mrs Bella Alwani (Institute of Design Technology) from DHL Supply Chain Ltd, Hong Kong

Administrative Assistant - Receptionist
Miss. Hellas Lau (University of Surrey), Newly Qualified

Admissions

Admissions Manager
Ms. Cyme Leung (Sara Beattie College) from Bradbury School of English Schools Foundation, Hong Kong

Admissions Officer and Head of Scholars
Mrs. Penny Hicks (University of Oxford) from Oakham School, England

Admissions Officer
Mr. Leon Li (University of Worcester, UK) from Avendale International Kindergarten, Hong Kong

Communications, Admissions and Development Assistant
Ms. Amelia Lee (Chinese University of Hong Kong) from Food for Good, Hong Kong

Communications & Development

Head of Communications and Development*
Ms. Michelle Lau (Kingston University) from St Margaret’s School, England

Communications, Admissions and Development Assistant
Ms. Amelia Lee (Chinese University of Hong Kong) from Food for Good, Hong Kong

Digital Content Producer
Mr. Gary Myles (University of Leeds Metropolitan) from Royal Mail, England

Graphic Designer
Ms. Joyce Shek (Hong Kong Design Institute) from I.T Apparels Limited, Hong Kong

Early Years Centre Administrator and Friends of Harrow Coordinator
Ms. Michelle Lee (The Chinese University of Hong Kong) from The Hong Kong Institute of Architects

Executive Assistant to the Head and Head of Administration
Ms. Joanne Kar (Protege School) from Stamford American School Hong Kong

PA to the Head
Ms. Anthea Murray (Kambala School, Australia) from National Australia Bank (Asia)

Lower School Administrator
Ms. Priscilla Fok (Advanced Contemporary, Hong Kong Universal Educations) from American International School, Hong Kong

Lower School Administrator (Maternity Cover)
Ms. Ares Ho (Macquarie University) from PricewaterCoopers, Hong Kong

Lower School Administrator and PA to the Deputy Heads of Lower School
Miss. Hellas Lau (University of Surrey), Newly Qualified

Operation Officer - Procurement
Ms. Kitty Lee (Chu Hai University) from Associated Maritime Company (Hong Kong) Limited

Director of ICT*
Mr. Dinesh Alwani (University of Poona, India) from Nord Anglia Education, Hong Kong

Senior Network & System Administrator
Mr. Chris Wong (Informatics (HK) Limited) from PacificLink iMedia Limited, Hong Kong

ICT Technician / AV Specialist
Mr. Ivan Ng (Central Washington University) from Artmaz Management Limited

ICT Technician
Mr. Lawrence Yim (University of New South Wales) from HGC Global Communication, Hong Kong

Upper School Office Manager and PA to the Principal Deputy Heads (Curricular and Pastoral)
Ms. Ann Hui (Lingnan University) from Asia Today Ltd, Hong Kong

PA to the Senior Leadership Team
Ms. Lucy Yapp (The University of Lethbridge) from Cowell Land and Lee Advisors Investment, Hong Kong

PA to SLT (Academic)
Mr. Vincent Fok (University of De Montfort) from Genesis Development Limited, Hong Kong

Upper School Administrative Assistant
Ms. Minnie Fong (Prime English Learning Center) from Hong Kong Cancer Fund (TSW CanLink Support Center), Hong Kong

Temporary Administrative Assistant
Ms. Ares Ho (Macquarie University) from PricewaterCoopers, Hong Kong

Mrs. Jan Montefiore (Great Baddow High School) from Harrow School, England

Ms. Tessa De Cordova (Eastbourne College of Domestic Economy) from Marlborough College Malaysia

Mrs. Jane Lewis (University of Nottingham) from Loughborough High School, England

Ms Loretta Krasniqi (Wakefield Girls’ High School, England)

Ms Elinor Myers (St Richard Reynolds Catholic College, England)

Ms Lottie Pink (St Richard Reynolds Catholic College, England)

Mr Will Jacklin (Oakham School, England)

Mr Mika Fitzpatrick-Suen( Highgate School, England)

Mr David Zhao (King Edward’s School Birmingham, Independent Boys’ School, England)

Director of Human Resources*
Ms. Madeleine Ponting (University College London) from Surbiton High School, England

Human Resources Manager
Ms. Jo Kuan (California State University) from Bank Julius Baer, Hong Kong

Senior Human Resources Officer
Ms. Cherry Chung (The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology) from HK Bellawings.Jet Limited

Human Resources Officer
Ms. Heidi Chan (Hong Kong Baptist University), Newly Qualified

Human Resources Administrator
Ms. Kitty Yau (Lingnan Institute of Further Education) from Cathay Pacific Airways Flight Attendants Union, Hong Kong

  • Accounts
  • Administrative & Operations
  • Communications, Admissions and Development
  • Early Years Centre
  • Head's Office
  • LOWER SCHOOL OFFICE
  • PROCUREMENT
  • ICT
  • UPPER SCHOOL OFFICE
  • MATRONS
  • Gap Tutors
  • Human Resources

Director of Finance*
Ms. Miranda Ng (City University of Hong Kong) from Jacobson Global Logistics Company Limited, Hong Kong

Accounting Manager
Ms. Alice Lam (University of York, Toronto, Canada) from View Power International Limited, Hong Kong

Senior Accounting Officer
Ms. Michelle Ng (University of South Australia) from FMC Agricultural Products International AG, Hong Kong

Accounting Officer
Ms. Bell To (Curtin University) from BDO Limited, Hong Kong

Accounting Officer
Ms. Jane Kwok (Monash University) from Jolly Angel English Learning Centre, Hong Kong

Accounting Officer
Ms. Lotus Lam (Chu Hai College of Higher Education) from Jardine Airport Services Limited, Hong Kong

Accounting Officer
Ms. Nicky Chung (Seneca College, Scarborough) from B. Base (HK) Limited, Hong Kong

Director of Operations
Mr. Jim Nightingale (Institute for Operations Management City College) from SPS Technologies (TJ Brooks), England

Compliance Manager
Mr. Guy Ainsworth-Oakes (The Open University), Hong Kong International School

Temporary Operations Officer – Transport and Trips
Ms. Eliza Lau (University of Birmingham) from Pacific Agriscience (Hong Kong) Company Limited, Hong Kong

Driver
Mr. Albert Lau (New Method College) from Eminens Limited, Hong Kong

Administrative Assistant - Operations
Ms. Celia Wong (The Open University of Hong Kong) from Ann Taylor Sourcing Far East Limited, Hong Kong

Operations Assistant
Mrs Bella Alwani (Institute of Design Technology) from DHL Supply Chain Ltd, Hong Kong

Admissions

Admissions Manager
Ms. Cyme Leung (Sara Beattie College) from Bradbury School of English Schools Foundation, Hong Kong

Admissions Officer and Head of Scholars
Mrs. Penny Hicks (University of Oxford) from Oakham School, England

Admissions Officer
Mr. Leon Li (University of Worcester, UK) from Avendale International Kindergarten, Hong Kong

Communications, Admissions and Development Assistant
Miss. Victoria Ng (Durham University) from NTK Academic Group

Communications & Development

Head of Communications and Development*
Ms. Michelle Lau (University of London) from Ronald Lu & Partners

Communications, Admissions and Development Assistant
Miss. Victoria Ng (Durham University) from NTK Academic Group

Digital Content Producer
Mr. Gary Myles (University of Leeds Metropolitan) from Royal Mail, England

Graphic Designer
Miss. Joyce Shek (Hong Kong Design Institute) from I.T Apparels Limited, Hong Kong

Early Years Centre Administrator and Friends of Harrow Coordinator
Ms. Michelle Lee (The Chinese University of Hong Kong) from The Hong Kong Institute of Architects

Executive Assistant to the Head and Head of Administration
Ms. Joanne Kar (Protege School) from Stamford American School Hong Kong

PA to the Head
Ms. Anthea Murray (Kambala School, Australia) from National Australia Bank (Asia)

Administrative Assistant – Receptionist
Ms. Natalie Cheng (Griffith University) from Royal Plaza Hotel, Hong Kong

Lower School Administrator
Ms. Priscilla Fok (Advanced Contemporary, Hong Kong Universal Educations) from American International School, Hong Kong

Lower School Office Manager and PA to the Head of Lower School
Miss. Ginny Wong (Hong Kong Shue Yan University) from ELCHK Lutheran Academy, Hong Kong

Lower School Administrator (Maternity Cover)
Ms. Iris Tong (The Hong Kong University of Education) from Capstone Education Group Limited, Hong Kong

Lower School Administrator and PA to the Deputy Heads of Lower School
Miss. Hellas Lau (University of Surrey), Newly Qualified

Operation Officer - Procurement
Ms. Kitty Lee (Chu Hai University) from Associated Maritime Company (Hong Kong) Limited

Director of ICT*
Mr. Dinesh Alwani (University of Poona, India) from Nord Anglia Education, Hong Kong

ICT Technician 
Mr. Ivan Ng (Central Washington University) from Artmaz Management Limited

ICT Technician
Mr. Rais Azad (Oxford Brookes University) from Xydamics

Data Manager
Mr. Toby Lester (University of Brighton) from Smith & Williamson

Systems Manager
Mr. Sherry Bhinder (Aptech Computer Education) from Stamford American School Hong Kong

Upper School Office Manager and PA to Principal Deputy Heads (Curricular and Pastoral)
Ms. Priscilla Lau (Merrillville High School), DLA Piper

PA to the Senior Leadership Team
Ms. Lucy Yapp (The University of Lethbridge) from Cowell Land and Lee Advisors Investment, Hong Kong

PA to SLT (Academic)
Mr. Vincent Fok (University of De Montfort) from Genesis Development Limited, Hong Kong

Upper School Administrative Assistant
Ms. Minnie Fong (Prime English Learning Center) from Hong Kong Cancer Fund (TSW CanLink Support Center), Hong Kong

Mrs. Jan Montefiore (Great Baddow High School) from Harrow School, England

Mrs. Andi Williams (Aston College Wrexham) from Eton College, UK

Ms. Michelle Gedge (University of East Anglia) from Eton College

Mrs. Melanie Cameron (The Academy, South Africa) from St Andrew’s Preparatory School, South Africa

Mr. Ben Bowne (Colfe's School)

Mr. Will Hunt (The King's School Worcester)

Mr. Daniel Possener (Norwich School)

Miss. Alexia Roberts (Headington School)

Miss. Flora Mitchell (Rugby School)

Miss. Olivia Howard (The King's School Worcester)

Director of Human Resources*
Ms. Madeleine Ponting (University College London) from Surbiton High School, England

Human Resources Manager
Ms. Jo Kuan (California State University) from Bank Julius Baer, Hong Kong

Senior Human Resources Officer
Ms. Cherry Chung (The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology) from HK Bellawings.Jet Limited

Human Resources Officer
Ms. Heidi Chan (Hong Kong Baptist University), Newly Qualified

Human Resources Administrator and PA to the Director of Human Resources
Ms. Kitty Yau (Lingnan Institute of Further Education) from Cathay Pacific Airways Flight Attendants Union, Hong Kong

Human Resources Assistant
Ms. Maeve Chan (University of Central Lancashire) from Lingnan University, Hong Kong